Area II Contractor Members

Refer to alphabetical listing of membership for further contact information.

Director: LaVerne Krivanek Counties: Butler, Saunders, Sarpy, Seward, Lancaster, Cass, Otoe, Johnson, Nemaha, Pawnee, Richardson

Member

City

Phone

Agribuilders Elmwood 402-802-0438
Bescheinen Earthmoving Union 402-806-0305
Black Diamond Enterprises, Inc. Walton 402-780-6235
Bruns Construction Syracuse 402-269-2798
Bundy Construction Waverly 402-785-2885
Buss Excavating, Inc. Waverly 402-432-5624
Clark Construction Ashland 402-944-7614
ConServ LLC Ashland 402-770-1615
Cozy Hill Excavating Plattsmouth 402-250-4178
Cutting Edge Grading, LLC Lincoln 402-781-9623
Dan Bornemeier Farms Elmwood 402-994-2685
Dirt Works Shubert 402-245-7423
Ebert Construction Wamego, KS 785-456-2455
F & G Tiling, Inc. DuBois 402-852-6237
F & S Trenching & Construction Brainard 402-545-3717
Fiedler Farms Ceresco 402-443-6712
Fischer Construction Rulo 402-245-5616
Fleischman Farms Elmwood 402-994-4915
General Excavating Lincoln 402-467-1627
Glen Rolofson Construction Inc. Greenwood 402-310-3845
Green Thumb, LLC Lincoln 402-227-2255
Group Farms, Inc. Louisville 402-234-2030
Hahn Construction Johnson 402-868-5655
Hartmann Construction Co. Seward 402-643-6435
Hauschild Construction Avoca 402-275-3746
Infinity Excavating Lincoln 402-202-8130
J.D. Excavating Bellevue 402-209-5312
Jensen Gardens Springfield 402-253-8880
Kerns Excavating Plattsmouth 402-296-6227
Kersten Construction, Inc. Gretna 402-332-4141
Kreifels Conservation & Excavating, Inc. Nebraska City 402-297-9233
Krivanek Construction Abie 402-543-2369
Lierman Excavating Co., Inc Colon 402-432-9626
Luetchens Dozing Murdock 402-234-5081
M. E. Collins Contracting Co. Wahoo 402-443-3663
M & M Construction, Inc. Plattsmouth 402-296-2226
Malone Construction Douglas 402-799-3725
Martin Excavating, Inc. Milford  402-761-3059
Moss Trucking & Excavating Sterling 402-297-1020
Nebraska Digging Services Elmwood 402-658-2084
Petersen Construction Syracuse 402-269-3401
Pioneer Excavating Plattsmouth 402-510-2527
R & R Wilson Farms Avoca 402-275-3255
Rolofson, Construction Eagle 402-789-2159
Shanahan Brothers Construction, Inc. Lincoln 402-476-0101
Sieh Construction Plattsmouth 402-298-1740
Steager Lawn Service David City 402-367-2130
Steven B. Schwisow Const. Co. Lincoln 402-421-2904
T & F Construction Co. Dawson 402-883-2391
Thomas Construction Falls City 402-245-5034
TLM Farms Inc. Nebraska City 402-297-0595
Triple S Construction Falls City 402-245-4285
Vogt Dozing Elmwood 402-994-2475
W. Nelson Construction Valparaiso 402-784-2702
Yost Excavating, Inc. Nebraska City 402-209-1098