Nebraska LICA Scholarships Granted

Year

Recipient

Relation to NLICA Member

2018 Fifteen students in the Heavy Equipment Operator Training Program at Central Community College in Hastings, NE
2017 Vanessa Hooker Granddaughter of Rod and Patty Hooker; Hooker Brothers Construction Company
Ellie Pink Daughter of John Pink; Pink Grading
Camryn Steckelberg Granddaughter of Kenneth Porter; K. Porter Construction
Brennan Williams Grandson of Keith Samuelson; Keith D. Samuelson Land Leveling, Inc.
Margo Wrich Granddaughter of Shirley Wrich; Charter Nebraska LICA member
Sarah Yokom Granddaughter of Gene Hokom; G & V, Inc.
2016 Nathan Lashley Son of Ted Lashley; BSB Construction, Inc.
Pate Lueth Grandson of Norma Lashley; BSB Construction, Inc.
Emma Pink Daughter of John Pink; Pink Grading, Inc.
Trevin Steager Grandson of Vern Krivanek; Krivanek Construction
Clinton Wemhoff Son of Jim Wemhoff; Wemhoff Construction
2015 Taylor Pruss Daughter of Matt Pruss; Pruss Excavation Co.
Jessica Rehtus Daughter of Todd Rehtus; A & L Levelling, Inc.
2014 Tanner Bornemeier Son of Dan Bornemeier; Bornemeier Farms
Ryan Klassmeyer Son of Christopher Klassmeyer; Klassmeyer Concrete
Evan Pink Son of John Pink; Pink Grading, Inc.
Bailee Porter Granddaughter of Kenneth Porter; K. Porter Construction
Zachary Rehtus Grandson of Leonard Rehtus; A & L Leveling, Inc.
Hunter Thomas Grandson of Charley Lloyd; Charley Lloyd Construction
Clay Uleman Grandson of Robert L. McArdle; McArdle Grading Co.
2013 Allison Geist Granddaughter of Leonard Rehtus; A & L Leveling, Inc.
Brandon Luetchens Son of Mark Luetchens, Luetchens Land Co.
Anna Queen Granddaughter of Darrel Stromer; Stromer Land Leveling, Inc.
Grace Snyder Daughter of Doug Snyder, Adams Construction Co.
Shania Steager Granddaugher of LaVerne Krivanek, Krivanek Construction
Maria Van Kirk Daughter of Jim Van Kirk; Van Kirk Bros. Contracting, Inc.
Bailey Williams Granddaughter of Keith Samuelson; Keith D. Samuelson Land Leveling, Inc.
2012 Cassandra Lueth Granddaughter of Norma Lashley; BSB Construction, Inc.
Avery Queen Granddaughter of Darrel Stromer, Stromer Land Leveling
2011 Katherine Sue Geist Granddaughter of Leonard Rehtus; A & L Leveling, Inc.
Katie Riessland Daughter of Rick and Sue Vlach, Vlach Construction
2010 Mitchell Pruss Grandson of Jon and Sally Wurtele; Wurtele Equipment Hauling, Inc.
2009 Kodi Paysour Step-daughter of Keith Feek, T & F Construction
Christine Prucha Daughter of Frank Prucha, Hooker Brothers Construction Co.
2008 Joshua Klingman Son of Brad Klingman, Klingman Irrigation
Eric Lueth Grandson of Norma Lashley; BSB Construction Inc.
Joshua Rehtus Grandson of Leonard Rehtus; A & L Leveling, Inc.
Adam Snyder Grandson of Lila Adams, Adams Construction Co.
2007 Matt Ostgren Son of Dennis Ostgren, Jim Ostgren Construction
2006 Joshua Klingman Son of Brad Klingman, Klingman Irrigation